Changing Gauge Label

Forum for Arction Gauges users. Share your problems, questions, and improvement suggestions here. As Gauges is FREE, Arction monitors this forum occasionally, but does not take any obligation to answer the posts.

Moderator: Arction_LasseP

Post Reply
sabaawy
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jul 23, 2018 3:29 pm

Changing Gauge Label

Post by sabaawy » Mon Jul 23, 2018 3:33 pm

I would like to use the pressure style gauge to display temperature. How do I change the text "Pressure" to "Temperature"?

Thank you?

User avatar
ArctionPasi
Posts: 1362
Joined: Tue Mar 26, 2013 10:57 pm
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Changing Gauge Label

Post by ArctionPasi » Thu Jul 26, 2018 8:27 am

Please be more specific in your question... so we are able to answer.

Are you talking about Gauges demo application's ExamplePressureGauge? Have you noticed there's also ExampleThermometer?
LightningChart Support Team, PT

Post Reply